STREET LIGHT MAINTANANCE AMC
ClosedRef 6416493-2026
Work description
STREETLIGHT MAINTANANCE AMC
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.00 L
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- ₹1,765
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply and Service
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- PRAMADOM GRAMAPANCHAYAT WARD 9 POOVANPARA
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 689646
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfSTREET LIGHT MAINTANACE600.56 KB
- PRELIMINARYAGREEMENT.pdfPRILIMINARY AGREMENT47.38 KB
- NIT.pdfTENDER NOTICE585.16 KB
- EPAYMENTFORM.pdfE PAYMENT FORM29.93 KB
- BOQ_1463305.xlsBOQ343.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗