NTPC Limited › Corporate Centre › USSC › CPG-3

BIENNIAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DEPLOYMENT OF SERVICE ENGINEER AND SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR EXCAVATOR MODEL R340L OF MAKE MS HD HYUNDAI CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT INDIA PVT LTD BELONGING TO AHP DEPT NTPC DADRI

3d leftRef NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900331951
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

BIENNIAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DEPLOYMENT OF SERVICE ENGINEER ANDSUPPLY OF SPARES FOR EXCAVATOR MODEL R340L OF MAKE MS HD HYUNDAICONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT INDIA PVT LTD BELONGING TO AHP DEPT NTPC DADRI

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Serv - Others
Tender type
Single
Form of contract
Service
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
National Capital Power Project
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
201008

Dates

Published
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfBIENNIAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR DEPLOYMENT OF SERVICE ENGINEER AND SUPPLY OF SPARES FOR EXCAVATOR MODEL R340L OF MAKE MS HD HYUNDAI CONSTRUCTION EQUIPMENT INDIA PVT LTD BELONGING TO AHP DEPT NTPC DADRI904.01 KB
  • Tenderdocument9900331951.rarTender Documents7956.7 KB
  • BOQ_114748.xlsBOQ314 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.

View the original notice on the portal ↗