PRODUCTION AND SUPPLY OF VERMICASTING AT TNPL UNIT - II
19h leftRef TNPL/TOS/U2/ 262723001978
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
PRODUCTION AND SUPPLY OF VERMICASTING AT TNPL UNIT - II, TRICHY.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹4,700
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Plantation related works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- TNPL UNIT - II, MONDIPATTI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 621306
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:35 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfGST AND STATUTORY603.63 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfSCOPE OF WORK462.87 KB
- BOQ_837125.xlsPRICE BID369.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗