E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE( NAVY )MUMBAI - MES › GE (I) NAVY PORBANDAR - MES › GE (I) NAVY PORBANDAR - MES

SPECIAL REPAIRS TO OLD GUARD ROOM (P-31) AT NAVAL BASE

21h leftRef 9392/PBR/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SPECIAL REPAIRS TO OLD GUARD ROOM (P-31) AT NAVAL BASE PORBANDAR UNDER GE NAVY PORBANDAR

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹76,960
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
GE NAVY PORBANDAR
District
Not published
State
Gujarat
Pincode
360575

Dates

Published
31 Aug 2026, 02:05 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSPECIAL REPAIRS TO OLD GUARD ROOM (P-31) AT NAVAL BASE498.68 KB
  • 9392T_Gen_SC_PS.pdfTender General Pages, Special Conditions and Particular Specifications of Contract1260.16 KB
  • BOQ_878279.xlsItem Rate BOQ / Schedule491 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗