Annual Sweeping and cleaning of road side drain, kitchen, toilet drains of residential quarters and public building etc. for the 02 years under sector no.- 02 at STPS Sarni
18h leftRef CWT-5167
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.77 L
- EMD
- ₹17,600
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Services
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Sarni
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 460447
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 08:20 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 08:20 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 12 Aug 2026, 08:20 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2512.65 KB
- ScheduleCWT5167.pdfTender schedule227.98 KB
- TechnicalBiDcwt5167.xlsTechno commercial Bid333 KB
- NEWSBDworkservices.pdfStandard bid document30898.01 KB
- Annexurgeneral5167.pdfAnnexure III, IV and XV,IX,XI ,Unpriced replica and checklist965.87 KB
- BOQ_636633.xlsPrice BOQ317.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗