Biennial maintenance contract of 3T and 1T KONE make elevators installed in the 1x500 MW unit, SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur.
2d leftRef 530079
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹58.32 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SGTPS, BIRSINGHPUR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484551
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT684.27 KB
- tenderschedule530079.pdfTender Schedule and Scope of Work410.26 KB
- CHECKLIST530079.pdfCheck List Annexure XV (To be uploaded in pdf format after filling response followed by seal and sign)423.17 KB
- CompleteSBD2.pdfStandard Bid Document (SBD)14645.71 KB
- BOQ_639059.xlsPrice bid/BoQ/Financial Bid283.5 KB
- ContactDetails530079.xlsContact and other details of bidder26.5 KB
- Technicalbid530079.xlsTechno Commercial Bid1520.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗