TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Distribution-Vellore - TANGEDCO › SE-Vellore - TANGEDCO

Improvement work providing Roof Shed and allied civil work at 33/11 KV Erivankadu premises, Vellore division section Vellore division

1h leftRef SE/VEDC/C.011/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1,400
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Civil works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Erivankadu
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
632104

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 01:15 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfImprovement work providing Roof Shed and allied civil work at 33/11 KV Erivankadu premises, Vellore division section Vellore division1086.05 KB
  • BOQ_836254.xlsImprovement work providing Roof Shed and allied civil work at 33/11 KV Erivankadu premises, Vellore division section Vellore division245 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗