Hiring vehicle for the official us of EE/D/Tiruchendur
18h leftRef SE/TEDC/TTN/AEE/MM/OT/HV 002/26 Dt. 19.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Hiring vehicle for the official use of the Executive Engineer Distribution Tiruchendur for ne year period
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hiring of Vehicles
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Tuticorin
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 628002
Dates
- Published
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download from
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 07:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfHire vehicle for the official use of the Executive Engineer Distn Tiruchendur for one year period687.77 KB
- BOQ_836765.xlsHiring vehicle for the official use of the Executive Engineer/Distribution/Tiruchendur for one year period257.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗