E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CE SC AND CE PUNE ZONE - MES › CWE KIRKEE - MES › GE (CENTRAL) KIRKEE - MES

PERIODICAL SERVICES INCLUDING PLASTERING, PLUMBING, SANITARY FITTINGS AND MISC B/R WORKS AT OTM/MD ACCN OF DEPOT BN, GP HQ, MDC, AJIT VIHAR, APS SCHOOL, PAO (OR), RECORD OFFICE AND TEO BEG AND CENTRE KHADKI UNDER AGE B/R-II IN GE (CENTRAL) KHADKI.

19h leftRef 8414/E8 OF 2026-2027
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹40.00 L
EMD
₹80,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
270 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
BEG AND CENTRE area
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
411003

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3199.06 KB
  • BOQ_878394.xlsBOQ348.5 KB
  • 8414Tender.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS8445.27 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗