REPAIR TO SECURITY WALL, CHAIN LINK FENCING, BARBED WIRE FENCING AND VIEW CUTTER AT ZONE A AND B AT PATTAN UNDER GE 969 EWS
21h leftRef CA NO 969 WS- /2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹38.72 L
- EMD
- ₹77,440
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 270 days
- Bid validity
- 60 days
- Location
- PATTAN
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 193121
Dates
- Published
- 6 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 6 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER67.25 KB
- BOQ_877218.xlsSCH OF WK355.5 KB
- TENDER.pdfGENERAL PAGES OF TENDER717.87 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from DRDO.
View the original notice on the portal ↗