DG - Information and Public Relation Department Dehradun

RE Tender for Hoarding/unipole, retro reflective unipole/ hoarding, pole kiosk, flex banner, gate entry, iron standy, back drop and flex/banner

22h leftRef 198/DIPR/OUTDOOR/02/2022
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹5.00 L
Tender fee
₹1,500
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
as per tender documents
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
248001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit404.21 KB
  • tech198.pdfTechnical Documents668.3 KB
  • BOQ_116854.xlsboq386.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttarakhand eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗