Work contract of dismantling, dragging, shifting of the transformer to the work bay, packing, loading or unloading, transportation, erection and testing of 01 no. 16 MVA UAT and 01 no. 2.5 MVA Exciation X-mer from STPS, Sarni to SGTPS, MPPGCL, Brs.
16h leftRef 487856
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.65 L
- EMD
- ₹37,400
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Fixed-rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484551
Dates
- Published
- 5 Jun 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 5 Jun 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Jun 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT819.16 KB
- Amendmend_and_correction_in_SBD.pdfAmendmend_and_correction_in_SBD776.52 KB
- CriteriaforJV.pdfcriteria for JV190.23 KB
- Checklist487856.pdfCheck List407.96 KB
- CompleteSBD2.pdfStandard Bid document (work)14645.71 KB
- TechnicalbidWork487856.xlsTechnical Bid318.5 KB
- Tenderschedule487856.pdfTender Schedule718.73 KB
- Contact.xlsDetails of bidder20 KB
- BOQ_617751.xlsPrice bid285 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗