Airports Authority of India › Western Region - AAI › AHMEDABAD - AAI › ENGG CIVIL-VAAH - AAI

Reconfiguration and Misc repair work in AAI Residential colony at SVPI Airport, Ahmedabad. (Subhead- Electrical work 2026-27)

20h leftRef AAI/AHM/ENGG(E)/NIT-01/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹42.75 L
EMD
₹1.28 L
Tender fee
₹1,180
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
S.V.P.I. Airport, Ahmedabad
District
Ahmedabad
State
Gujarat
Pincode
382475

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT902.9 KB
  • Tender_Document.pdfTender Document10330.46 KB
  • BOQ_335438.xlsPrice Bid350.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗