DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Kashmir

SITC works for Improvement of HT LT Network for various Divisions of KPDCL falling under the Jurisdiction of P AO KPDCL Sopore ED Sumbal part Under UT Capex 2026-27

ClosedRef EDSbl 10 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹10.00 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
270 days
Location
Sumbal
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
193501

Dates

Published
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
13 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfENIT413.88 KB
  • SBD10.pdfSBD1051.54 KB
  • Drawings.pdfSpecification and drawings .contractor can digital sign or upload whole document but only specifications related to works in BOQ will be considered5568.2 KB
  • Specifications.pdfSpecification and drawings .contractor can digital sign or upload whole document but only specifications related to works in BOQ will be considered3965.72 KB
  • BOQ_1067493.xlsBOQ326 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗