Kerala Water Authority › Chief Engineer Central Region (Kochi) › Superintending Engineer PH Circle Thrissur › Executive Engineer (PH Division Irinjalakkuda)

Jal Jeevan Mission Athirappily Grama Panchayath - WSS to Vettivittakadu Colony -in Athirapilly Panchayath-General Civil Work.

18h leftRef 04/EE/PHD/IJK/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹23.91 L
EMD
₹50,000
Tender fee
₹2,760
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
240 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Athirappilly
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
680721

Dates

Published
7 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
7 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdfGeneral conditions of E Tendering Process708.62 KB
  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice2976.42 KB
  • NIT04.pdfNIT1628.73 KB
  • BOQ_1453185.xlsboq364.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗