All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh › Hospital - AIIMS Rishikesh › Hospital Stores - AIIMS Rishikesh

Procurement of the equipment LEEP Integrated workstation for the Department of Obs. and Gyn., AIIMS Rishikesh

ClosedRef 24/ RT/OBG/ LEEP workstation/898/2026-Rish (Admn)
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹30,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Equipments (Hospital / Lab)
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Buy
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Central Store AIIMS Rishikesh
District
Not published
State
Uttarakhand
Pincode
249203

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
18 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Tender Office

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1631.46 KB
  • CMC.pdfCMC127.79 KB
  • BOQ_968435.xlsBOQ314 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗