Procurement of High Ending Desktop
2d leftRef NIT/428/PR/JUSNL/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Supply and Installation of High End Desktop Computer along with Genuine Windows 11 and Genuine Microsoft Office/Office 365 (Licensed version).
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹11.09 L
- EMD
- ₹25,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Electronics Equipment
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SLDC Building Kusai Colony Ranchi
- District
- Ranchi
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 834002
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice318.47 KB
- BIDDocument.pdfSupply and Installation of High End Desktop Computer along with Genuine Windows 11 and Genuine Microsoft Office/Office 365 (Licensed version).1098.54 KB
- BOQ.xlsPrice Part29.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗