PWD › PWD CE buildings › Chief Engineer - Madurai Region - Madurai › Buildings (C and M) Circle, Sivagangai › Buildings (C and M) Division, Ramanathapuram

Providing Cot, Table, Chairs, Record Racks and Other Furniture arrangements for the work of Construction ofDNC Hostel for 100 College Girls atKamuthiinRamanathapuram District

18h leftRef 03 BUILDINGDS C M DIVISION RAMANATHAPURAM 19 08 2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹24.99 L
EMD
₹22,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Lump-sum
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Kamuthi
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
623603

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 08:00 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice755.63 KB
  • TenderConditionCottablechairkamuthihostel.pdfTender Document811.61 KB
  • BOQ_837480.xlsBOQ367.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗