JKSPDC › CE (Generation, Jammu) › EPD Jammu

Servicing of ACs at CHEP-III

17h leftRef 11 of 2026-26
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

AS PER SBD

Key details

Tender value
₹38,000
EMD
₹800
Tender fee
₹100
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Dibber
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182101

Dates

Published
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
1 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
8 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Office of the XEN Gen Div Udhampur

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfSBD457.69 KB
  • BOQ_1053804.xlsboq319 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗