Eos to 9 Nos St lt TF IIA Service PAL Sc.No 194.018.197 to the Executive officer Kollamcode Municipality at Chekitavilai Padipagam SS 63KVA
17h leftRef EE/KZI/ETW-30/D.1851 dt.17.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2,891
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- EE/D/KZI
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 629153
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfEE/KZI/ETW-30/D.1851 dt.17.08.2026 Spec1126.4 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfEE/KZI/ETW-30/D.1851 dt.17.08.2026Notice630.25 KB
- BOQ_836597.xlsEE/KZI/ETW-30/D.1851 dt.17.08.2026273.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗