Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - Canal Div - Abohar

Land Area under Lease for Boating in between RD 0-4500 at Arniwala Distributary Village Sotha (20286 Sqm)

ClosedRef Bid No 29/Abohar Canal and GW Divn/2025-26 Date 20.03.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹1.08 L
EMD
₹5,376
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
FAZILKA
District
Not published
State
Punjab
Pincode
152123

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotification180.04 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfdpros231.11 KB
  • TB01.xlsTB0135.5 KB
  • BOQ_353645.xlsPB229.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗