Construction of Anti erosion work by way of laying of crates over existing crate wall on right side of watalAra near house of mohd Ramzan wani and others.
ClosedRef E-NIT No 06 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹4.05 L
- EMD
- ₹8,100
- Tender fee
- ₹400
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 30 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Kakapora
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jammu and Kashmir
- Pincode
- 192304
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice444.38 KB
- BOQ_1061785.xlsBOQ343.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗