Procurement Transportation Installation and Commissioning of Multilingual Metal/GI IEC Boards for Solid Waste Management Awareness under KSWMP as per SPMU approved design at designated locations in Shoranur Municipality Kerala
ClosedRef KSWMP/SRR/IEC/01.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Procurement,Transportation, Installation and Commissioning of Multilingual Metal/GI IEC Boards for Solid Waste Management Awareness under KSWMP, as per SPMU approved design at designated locations in Shoranur Municipality, Kerala
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹3,663
- Tender fee
- ₹555
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Shornur Muncipality
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 679121
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 19 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Shornur Municipality
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender336.19 KB
- tech_prebid_1463658.pdfPreBid meeting minutes299.16 KB
- SBD.pdfStandard Bid Documents450.72 KB
- NIT.pdfNotice Inviting Tender318.85 KB
- FOT.pdfForm Of Tender247.83 KB
- Affidavit.pdfAffidavit233.45 KB
- Epayment.pdfE Payment232.69 KB
- Preliminaryagreement.pdfPreliminary Agreement252.59 KB
- FOI.pdfForm Of Intergity Pact cert231.6 KB
- BOQ_1463658.xlsBOQ280 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗