Construction of cook house at BOP of 63 Bn, ITBP at an altitude of 15370 feet and a distance of approx. 85 Km from Gangtok. Camp connected by road.
ClosedRef No. ITBP/ SHQ GTK/ ENGR/ NIT/ 155/2025-26/400 Dtd. 03.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹28.55 L
- EMD
- ₹57,094
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- East Sikkim altitude of 15370 feet.
- District
- East Sikkim
- State
- Sikkim
- Pincode
- 737103
Dates
- Published
- 4 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 4 Aug 2026, 04:40 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 4 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Form.30507 KB
- BOQ_967249.xlsBOQ394.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗