Director Cum Chief Engineer RED › CHIEF ENGINEER EAST › SE VARANASI CIRCLE › EE VARANASI

Vikas khand badagav antargat gram sabha chilbila me chilbila harehu marg se khaganpur kshatriya bast (Mata prabhawati vidya niketan enter college ke uttar get se) tak interlocking ka karya

2d leftRef 1824 date 10-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.93 L
EMD
₹19,860
Tender fee
₹766
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
EE RED VARANASI
District
Varanasi
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
221002

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit726.24 KB
  • sbd.pdfTender doc1118.28 KB
  • BOQ_2212609.xlsBoq275.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗