Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department › Ramnad,RD,TN › THIRUVADANAI, RAMANATHAPURAM,RD,TN

Construction of Community Sanitary Complex at Oriyur Thittai in Oriyur Panchayat (Near Bus Shelter)

19h leftRef T6/2308/2026 dated 18.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹8,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Wise
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Thiruvadanai Block
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
623407

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdftender notice342.89 KB
  • OriyurCSC.pdftender document478.72 KB
  • BOQ_836683.xlsboq342 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗