University Department › Jammu University

Supply testing installation and commissioning of 125 kva DG set in University of Jammu

4h leftRef enit 219 dated 13-8-26

Work description

Supply testing installation and commissioning of 125 kva DG set for providing emergency power for building of Animal House at New University Campus in University of Jammu

Key details

Tender value
₹14.51 L
EMD
₹29,015
Tender fee
₹708
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
University of Jammu
District
Jammu
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
180006

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfenit 2191125.48 KB
  • BOQ_1069291.xlsboq finance335 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗