SOIL INVESTIGATION FOR PROVISION OF DEFICIENT IN- LIVING ACCOMMODATION AND ALLIED AMENITES AT OTM COMPLEX CGAE AT NEDUMBASSERY, KOCHI
ClosedRef 8334/E8
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.70 L
- EMD
- ₹3,400
- Tender fee
- ₹300
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- NEDUMBASSERY
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 683111
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER1413.5 KB
- 8334TENDER.pdfTENDER DOCUMENTS638.76 KB
- BOQ_878533.xlsBOQ270.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗