Annual Maintenance contract of Instruments and Control system at HWBF Talcher for the Year 2026-27
ClosedRef HWBF/TAL/INST/2026/W06
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹21.91 L
- EMD
- ₹43,818
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- HWBF Talcher
- District
- Not published
- State
- Odisha
- Pincode
- 759106
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- GM Office
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT4403.65 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfScope of Work561.06 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfGCC2114.38 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfProforma Schedule4010.58 KB
- BOQ_969166.xlsSchedule of Quantity314 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.
View the original notice on the portal ↗