LT Touchings under AMC Basis
ClosedRef ET01/26-27/LT Touchings/AE/ANDA/.07.08.2026
Work description
LT Touchings AMC basis Under Electrical Section Annamanada for the year 2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹12.69 L
- EMD
- ₹31,800
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Annamanada
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 680741
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT ENGLISH497.83 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNIT MALAYALAM627.31 KB
- Contractconditions.pdfContract condition634.03 KB
- Covering.pdfCovering418.34 KB
- Forms.pdfforms691.8 KB
- generalcondition.pdfgeneralconditon475.75 KB
- Instruction.pdfInstruction900.17 KB
- BOQ_1464303.xlsBOQ page 1 and Page 2267.5 KB
- invitation.pdfInvitation515.59 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗