Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR-Feasibility Report Development of Port Connectivity from Dighi port-Poladpur-Surur (Junction with NH-48) greenfield alignment (Approx. Length-140 km.)
16h leftRef MHDIV-20020/124/2026-PIU-Pune /316802
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NHAI HQ
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110075
Dates
- Published
- 16 Jul 2026, 01:05 pm
- Document download from
- 16 Jul 2026, 01:10 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 16 Jul 2026, 01:15 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- NHAI HQ
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT263.72 KB
- DPRDOCS.rarTENDER DOCUMENTS4658.85 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗