MP State Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.

Different repairing and beautification work at at Kushabhau Thakre Convention Centre Bhopal.

ClosedRef 309/Bhopal
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹93.77 L
EMD
₹93,770
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Work
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462016

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 08:40 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT FOR PUBLICATION174.96 KB
  • Estimatefortender309.pdfEstimate for tender204.26 KB
  • APPENDIX2point10.pdfAppendix 2.108950 KB
  • BOQ_639578.xlsBOQ Different repairing and beautification work at at Kushabhau Thakre Convention Centre Bhopal.382.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗