Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited › MPMKVVCL - Regional Office Bhopal

Running of PCC Pole factory on as is where is basis at Bhopal

15h leftRef GM(C)/BPL/24/01
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹60.32 L
EMD
₹1.00 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Land/Building
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
1825 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Near BNC Govindpura Bhopal
District
Bhopal
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
462023

Dates

Published
8 Jul 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
8 Jul 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
8 Jul 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
27 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Bhopal

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice135.21 KB
  • TenderDocPCCPoleFactoryBhopal2026.pdfTender Documents1343.48 KB
  • BOQ_626182.xlsPrice Bid329 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗