HP Irrigation and Public Health › Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP › Jal Shakti Division Kangra

Restoration of Rain Damages of Lift Water Supply Scheme Bod Kawalu in Tehsil and District Kangra (H.P).

16h leftRef EE/JSDK/EA-I/Tender/2026- 5178-5227 Dt.22-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Providing and Placing Filter Media for improvement in the quality and quantity of water

Key details

Tender value
₹4.49 L
EMD
₹8,980
Tender fee
₹350
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Kangra
District
Kangra
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
176001

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
22 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2297.54 KB
  • BOQ_210468.xlsscheduleofquantity268.5 KB
  • termandconditions.pdftermandconditions219.56 KB
  • Form6and8.pdfform6and8729.94 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Himachal Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗