Department of Water Resources › Department of Water Resources › Canal - BML Div - Patiala

Laying of underground pipeline for watercourse of outlet RD 5000/L Amrala Minor

Closing within the hourRef 11/25-26

Key details

Tender value
₹47.58 L
EMD
₹95,161
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
75 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ludhiana
District
Ludhiana
State
Punjab
Pincode
141001

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT247.46 KB
  • BOQ_354879.xlsBOQ333 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗