Department of Power › Punjab State Power Corporation Limited › Store and Workshop › Central Store - Sangrur

HIRING OF VEHICLES AND SERVICES UNDER DMAS PROJECT

ClosedRef TE 01/2026-27/CS SANGRUR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹4.33 Cr
EMD
₹8.66 L
Tender fee
₹2,360
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Tender cum Auction
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
SANGRUR/BARNALA/MALERKOTLA/PATRAN
District
Sangrur
State
Punjab
Pincode
148001

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 09:56 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT994.91 KB
  • DNIT.pdfDNIT11836.51 KB
  • BOQ_352200.xlsBOQ329 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Punjab eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗