DC-PDD › CE-M and RE Wing Jammu › Kishtwar › Ed-kishtwar

SITC for installation of 3.0 KW PV Solar Panel each at BHQ Afti, H/S Margi and H/S Nowpachi under District Capex Budget sector Aspirational Block Development Programme(ABDP) District Kishtwar 2026-27 in respect of ED JPDCL Kishtwar on turnkey basis.

19h leftRef Enit No. 20 of 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

SITC for installation of 3.0 KW PV Solar Panel each at BHQ Afti, H/S Margi and H/S Nowpachi in Marwah and Warwan Blocks under District Capex Budget sector Aspirational Block Development Programme( ABDP) District Kishtwar 2026-27 on turn key basis.

Key details

Tender value
₹9.00 L
EMD
₹18,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Turn-key
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Marwah and warwan Blocks in District Kishtwar
District
Not published
State
Jammu and Kashmir
Pincode
182204

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT774.48 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfSBD1407.14 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfBidder Address Format326.3 KB
  • BOQ_1074878.xlsBOQ304 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Jammu and Kashmir eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗