Nuclear Recycle Board › Tarapur - Operations (INRPO) - NRB

Fabrication and supply of glass sampling bubbler set for H-3 and C-14 sampling

1h leftRef BARCT/HPU/RP/RWM/RG/5/1249
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹3.19 L
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
PREFRE RWM BARC Tarapur
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
401502

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Enquiry534.16 KB
  • BOQ_970585.xlsScheduleA324.5 KB
  • AnnexureA.pdfAnnexure A23.94 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.

View the original notice on the portal ↗