Proposals from agencies for the assessment, upgradation, testing, commissioning and integration ofMachinery along with technical support for 2 years for Floating Fish unit Koderma
2d leftRef KOD/FISHERIES/04
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.36 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.72 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Farm Machinery and Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Chandwara
- District
- Not published
- State
- Jharkhand
- Pincode
- 825409
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 5 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Online Meeting
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT651.7 KB
- FeedMill2.pdfRFP23288.49 KB
- BOQ_159127.xlsBoQ258.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Jharkhand eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗