Repair of pedestrian path in Lala Lajpat Rai Park and others in Model Town in ward no. 21 at MC Kaithal (RECALL)
ClosedRef 2026015B3DC1 86EE 4F9B 9F08 B060AEE29430291ULB
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹18.51 L
- EMD
- ₹37,020
- Tender fee
- ₹1,180
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 120 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kaithal
- District
- Kaithal
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 136027
Dates
- Published
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 27 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC723 KB
- BOQ_621361.xlsBOQDOC342 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗