Periodic maintenance, weekly maintenance, daily checking and daily breakdown rectification in field, parking area and workshop of 27 Nos. 190T dumpers along with departmental manpower(17 Nos. CAT-190T 789D model Dumpers, 05 Nos. BH-205E model Dumpers
2d leftRef Aml/Excv/ETN/Web-NIT/26-27/22
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹73.16 L
- EMD
- ₹91,500
- Tender fee
- Not published
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Excavation Department Work
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NCL Amlohri
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 486887
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 19 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT2499.92 KB
- coc.pdfcondition of contract1465.26 KB
- annex.pdfAnnexures668.21 KB
- BOQ_376854.xlsBOQ250.5 KB
- under.pdfUndertakings302 KB
- lob.pdfLOB337.28 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Coal India Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗