Ticel Bio Park Ltd › Civil Electrical Operations Scientific Administraion

eTENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AUTOMATED FERMENTOR SYSTEMS 650L AND 100L, CHILLER, STEAM GENERATOR AND DOSING VESSELS

18h leftRef TICEL/2026-27/FEM/06
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2.00 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
120 days
Location
TICEL Biopark Chennai
District
Chennai
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600113

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfnit106.05 KB
  • vol1fermentor.pdfvolume 1 technical bid1802.15 KB
  • BOQ_830087.xlsVOLUME 2 PRICE BID326.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗