Odisha State Warehousing Corporation

Construction of New office building, construction of labourshed, construction of toilet work at SWC Jaipatna

20h leftRef 3419/OSWC/Civil/21/2026-27 dt.14.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹41.11 L
EMD
₹41,105
Tender fee
₹7,080
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Others
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
jaipatna
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
751006

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender500.51 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfDTCN2215.21 KB
  • BOQ_606622.xlsBill of Quantities284 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗