Dry dock repair of FJB-II, FJB-IX AND FJB-XIII for the year 2026-27
ClosedRef IWAI/GHY/FJB-II/4(24)/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹49.00 L
- EMD
- ₹98,000
- Tender fee
- ₹5,900
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Marine Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 60 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Guwahati/NW-2
- District
- Kamrup Metropolitan
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 781012
Dates
- Published
- 24 Aug 2026, 12:00 pm
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT1026.82 KB
- Tender_doc.pdfTender Doc.2194.56 KB
- BOQ_970438.xlsBill of Quantity316.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗