Corporation of Chennai › Head Quarters,CoC

El.D.C.No.South/3031/2026 Supply and Erection of 38 Nos of 7/9.5 Mtr street lamp post with LED fittings at Mount Poonamallee Road from Anjeneyar Koil Street junction to Lakshmi Nagar 1st Main road junction in Dn 151 Zone 11 Deposit Work CMRL

ClosedRef El.D.C.No.South/3031/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹42.01 L
EMD
₹42,050
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
150 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Zone 11
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600003

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:45 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice218.2 KB
  • BOQ_835991.xlsBOQ366.5 KB
  • 3031TenderDocument.pdfTender Document2858.12 KB
  • 3031TechnicalSpecification.pdfTechnical Specification405.43 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗