Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Muncipal Corporations - UAD › Muncipal Corporation - Sagar - UAD

Construction of Road from Pagara Road to Abhinav Vatika in Shastri Ward

ClosedRef 157/26-27/NN/PWD/Sagar/etender
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹8.52 L
EMD
₹8,525
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Municipal Corporation Sagar
District
Sagar
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
470002

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEstimate517.61 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTender2561.69 KB
  • BOQ_637391.xlsPrice Bid259 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗