Improvement of road and construction of RCC drainage system from Central road Shanitala to Mahadeb bari to Ramthakur Ashram road via Hariananda H.S. School including road from Ramthakur Ashram to Shanimandir (Central road) under UMC Ward No.- 6
3d leftRef DNIT No. 127/NIT/SE-III/R/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Construction of RCC cover drain from Udaipur Ramthakur Ashram to Lt. Bibhuti Bhusan Roys House including 1 no. CD during the year 2026-27 / RCC work, Laying of Paver Block and allied works .
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.42 Cr
- EMD
- ₹2.83 L
- Tender fee
- ₹4,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Udaipur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Tripura
- Pincode
- 799120
Dates
- Published
- 28 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 28 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Aug 2026, 01:25 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice541.94 KB
- DNIT.pdfDNIT2809.88 KB
- BOQ_77853.xlsBOQ292.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tripura eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗