Indian Institute of Technology Madras › Project Purchase - IITM

High Performance Computing Server

1h leftRef ME/9163/2026/65/HPCSR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹65,000
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Miscellaneous Goods
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
21 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Zone G, PG Senapathy Centre for Computing Resource
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
600036

Dates

Published
5 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
5 Aug 2026, 06:35 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfPlease refer to the tender document1483.71 KB
  • tenderdoc.pdfTender document1467.02 KB
  • BOQ_334437.xlsBOQ341 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗