Rural Water Supply and Sanitation › RWSS Circle Cuttack › RWSS Division Kendrapara

Construction of Pump house, Distribution system, lowering of pump motor , construction of sluice valve chamber and internal wiring for RPWS to Kanpur of Barhadomunda GP under Rajkanika Block in Kendrapara District

19h leftRef RWS/07/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.67 L
EMD
₹5,700
Tender fee
₹4,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Water Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
RAJKANIKA
District
Not published
State
Odisha
Pincode
754220

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
25 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
OFFICE OF THE EE RWSS DIVISION KENDRAPARA

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE457.52 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfCORRIGENDUM1619.29 KB
  • dtcnkanpur.pdfDTCN639.6 KB
  • BOQ_607216.xlsFINANCIAL BID401.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Odisha eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗