Department of Local Administration › Oulgaret Municipality - DLA

Improvements to the cross roads including the cross roads connecting the canals at South in Sinthamani Nagar in Oulgaret revenue village in Oulgaret Constituency, Puducherry

8d leftRef OM/e-tenders/028/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹19.48 L
EMD
₹38,969
Tender fee
₹525
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
OULGARET
District
Not published
State
Puducherry
Pincode
605005

Dates

Published
1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download from
1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Document download until
9 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid submission from
1 Sept 2026, 01:00 pm
Bid submission closes
9 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Bid opening
9 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfETENDER NOTICE5156.21 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfImprovements to the cross roads including the cross roads connecting the canals at South in Sinthamani Nagar in Oulgaret revenue village in Oulgaret Constituency, Puducherry2120.33 KB
  • BOQ_23240.xlsImprovements to the cross roads including the cross roads connecting the canals at South in Sinthamani Nagar in Oulgaret revenue village in Oulgaret Constituency, Puducherry278 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Puducherry eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗